Logo of the Ganddee mobile app Get App

The Den

The Den is a second-hand shop in Bournemouth, BH11 8NX selling accessories, furniture and homeware. Open today 09:30 - 17:00, prices are mid-range.

Is The Den open today?

Open today

Yes, The Den is open today (Saturday 26 September), 09:30 - 17:00.

  • Tomorrow (Sunday)

    Open 10:00 - 16:00

  • Open

    Every day

The Den in Bournemouth

About this second-hand shop

Second-hand shop selling vintage furniture and accessories.

  • Typical prices

    Mid-range

    From shopper reviews

What can you do at this second-hand shop?

  • Buy

What can you find at this second-hand shop?

  • Accessories
  • Furniture
  • Homeware
  • Jewellery
  • Vintage

Opening hours

Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:00
  • Monday10:00 - 17:30
  • Tuesday10:00 - 17:30
  • Wednesday10:00 - 17:30
  • Thursday10:00 - 17:30
  • Friday10:00 - 17:30
  • Saturday Today 09:30 - 17:00
  • Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Get the latest updates on their website

Where to find it

9, 11-15 Francis Ave Bournemouth BH11 8NX
Get directions →

Been to The Den?

We list The Den in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.

Add or correct a detail
What needs updating?

Optional. Tick anything that looks wrong, then tell us what it should say.

0/500

Write a review

What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.

Review The Den

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about The Den

Is The Den open today?

Yes, The Den is open today (Saturday 26 September), 09:30 - 17:00.

Is The Den open on Saturday?

Saturday: Open 09:30 - 17:00.

Is The Den open on Sunday?

Sunday: Open 10:00 - 16:00.