Cattle Market Car Boot Sale
Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is a car boot sale in Winchester, SO23 7AB. It is on today.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale on today?
On todayYes, Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is on today (Sunday 6 September), 07:00 - 12:00.
Tomorrow
No. The next one is Sunday 13 September, 07:00 - 12:00.
This weekend
Yes, on Sun 13 Sept.
Next dates for Cattle Market Car Boot Sale
- SUNSept 2026
- SUNSept 2026
- SUNSept 2026
About this car boot sale
Car boot sale where sellers sell a wide range of second-hand items such as: clothes, toys, furniture, books and homeware. Please double-check dates and opening hours on their website as they can change e.g. based on the weather.
Details last confirmed on 5 July 2026.
What can you do at this car boot sale?
- Buy
- Sell
What can you find at this car boot sale?
- Accessories
- Clothing
- Electricals
- Furniture
- Homeware
- Toys
Dates and opening times
Dates and timesOn today07:00 - 12:00
- Sunday 6 SeptemberToday07:00 - 12:00
- Sunday 13 September07:00 - 12:00
- Sunday 20 September07:00 - 12:00
- Sunday 27 September07:00 - 12:00
- Sunday 4 October07:00 - 12:00
- 6 more dates on the Ganddee app
Get the latest updates on their website
Where the sale is held
Browse more dates: All car boot sales by month This weekend's car boot sales
Been to Cattle Market Car Boot Sale?
We list Cattle Market Car Boot Sale in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, and outdoor sales get cancelled in bad weather, so please confirm with the organiser before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks — we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Cattle Market Car Boot SaleLast confirmed .
Other car boot sales in Hampshire
Explore car boot sales in Hampshire
NCT Winchester Car Boot sale
0.0 miWorthy Lane, Winchester, SO23 7AB, United Kingdom
View details →Brookfield Giant Car Boot
8.2 miAllington Ln, Horton Heath, SO30 2PA, United Kingdom
View details →Brookfield Giant Car Boot
8.5 miAllington Lane, Horton Heath, SO30 2PA, United Kingdom
View details →Car boot sale
8.6 miDurley Brook Road, Durley, Winchester, SO32 2AR, United Kingdom
View details →Find the best car boot sales on our free app!
- Explore car boot sales and charity shops around you
- Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
- Review your favourite places, and more.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Cattle Market Car Boot Sale
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale on today?
Yes, Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is on today (Sunday 6 September), 07:00 - 12:00.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale on tomorrow?
No. The next one is Sunday 13 September, 07:00 - 12:00.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale on this weekend?
Yes, on Sun 13 Sept.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale open today?
Yes, Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is open today from 7:00 AM.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale open tomorrow?
No — Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is not open tomorrow (Mon 7 Sept). The next event is on Sun 6 Sept at 7:00 AM.
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale on this Saturday or Sunday?
Yes, Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is scheduled for this weekend on Sun 6 Sept from 7:00 AM.
What are the upcoming dates for Cattle Market Car Boot Sale?
Cattle Market Car Boot Sale runs every Sunday from Sunday February 15, 2026 to Sunday November 15, 2026. Upcoming dates include Sun 6 Sept, Sun 13 Sept, Sun 20 Sept, Sun 27 Sept, and Sun 4 Oct.
What's the address of Cattle Market Car Boot Sale?
Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is at Worthy Ln, Winchester, SO23 7AB, United Kingdom.
What time does Cattle Market Car Boot Sale start?
Cattle Market Car Boot Sale runs from 7:00 AM to 12:00 PM.
What can I find at Cattle Market Car Boot Sale?
Cattle Market Car Boot Sale typically has Accessories, Clothing, Electricals, Furniture, Homeware, Toys.
What other car boot sales are around SO23?
Other car boot sales near SO23 include: NCT Winchester Car Boot sale at Worthy Lane, SO23 7AB (0.0 mi) Brookfield Giant Car Boot at Allington Ln, SO30 2PA (8.2 mi) Brookfield Giant Car Boot at Allington Lane, SO30 2PA (8.5 mi) Car boot sale at Durley Brook Road, Durley, SO32 2AR (8.6 mi)
Is Cattle Market Car Boot Sale expensive?
Shoppers say Cattle Market Car Boot Sale is affordable.