Age UK Charity Shop
Age UK Charity Shop is a charity shop in Coventry, CV5 6EG selling accessories, age uk and books.
Is Age UK Charity Shop open today?
Closed todayNo, Age UK Charity Shop is closed today (Sunday 6 September).
Tomorrow (Monday)
Open 09:30 - 16:30
Open
6 days a week
About this charity shop
Age UK charity shops support the elderly by selling donated goods to fund crucial services. Each purchase helps provide advice, combat loneliness, and improve life for older people.
Details last confirmed on 1 January 2026.
Raising funds for
Age UK
View charity profile →
What can you do at this charity shop?
- Buy
- Donate
What can you find at this charity shop?
- Accessories
- Age UK
- Books
- Clothing
- Homeware
- Music
Opening hours
Opening hoursClosed todayOpens tomorrow at 09:30
- Monday09:30 - 16:30
- Tuesday09:30 - 16:30
- Wednesday09:30 - 16:30
- Thursday09:30 - 16:30
- Friday09:30 - 16:30
- Saturday09:30 - 16:30
- Sunday Today Closed
Get the latest updates on their website
Where to find it
Recently bought items
See what people found at Age UK Charity Shop in Coventry

Superdry leather belt
This shop is raising funds for Age UK
View charity profile →Been to Age UK Charity Shop?
We list Age UK Charity Shop in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks — we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Age UK Charity ShopLast confirmed .
Other charity shops in Coventry
Explore charity shops in Coventry
Sense
0.0 mi2 Earlsdon Street, Coventry, CV5 6EG, United Kingdom
View details →The Myton Hospices - Earlsdon, Coventry, Charity Shop
0.0 mi27 Earlsdon Street, Coventry, CV5 6EP, United Kingdom
View details →RSPCA Coventry and District Branch - Earlsdon Shop
0.1 mi3 Providence St, Coventry, CV5 6ED, United Kingdom
View details →Barnardo's
0.5 miUnit 4, Central Six, Central Six Retail Park, Warwick Rd, Coventry, CV3 6TA, United Kingdom
View details →FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Age UK Charity Shop
Is Age UK Charity Shop open today?
No, Age UK Charity Shop is closed today (Sunday 6 September).
Is Age UK Charity Shop open on Saturday?
Saturday: Open 09:30 - 16:30.
Is Age UK Charity Shop open on Sunday?
Sunday: Closed.