British Heart Foundation
British Heart Foundation is a charity shop in Coventry, CV1 1FY selling books, british heart foundation and clothing. Open today 09:30 - 17:00.
Is British Heart Foundation open today?
Open todayYes, British Heart Foundation is open today (Saturday 24 October), 09:30 - 17:00.
Tomorrow (Sunday)
Open 10:00 - 16:00
Open
Every day
About this charity shop
British Heart Foundation is on Smithford Way in Coventry, CV1 1FY. This shop is part of the city centre shopping area, found within the West Orchards Shopping Centre. It is a charity shop supporting British Heart Foundation, which provides information and support through cardiac nurses.
Here you can find books, clothing and toys. The doors are open Monday to Saturday, 9.30am to 5pm; Sunday, 10am to 4pm. Payment for purchases can be made with cash or card. Donations are accepted here; consider checking what they need before you visit. Wheelchair access is available.
Details last confirmed on 4 May 2026.
Raising funds for
British Heart Foundation
View charity profile βShopper rating
4.5 / 5
2 reviews on Ganddee
What can you do at this charity shop?
- Buy
- Donate
What can you find at this charity shop?
- Books
- British Heart Foundation
- Clothing
- Misc
- Toys
Opening hours
Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:00
- Monday09:30 - 17:00
- Tuesday09:30 - 17:00
- Wednesday09:30 - 17:00
- Thursday09:30 - 17:00
- Friday09:30 - 17:00
- Saturday Today 09:30 - 17:00
- Sunday10:00 - 16:00
Get the latest updates on their website
Where to find it
Facilities and access
Facilities
- Available: Wheelchair accessible
Only confirmed details are listed. Anything missing may still be there - tell us what to add.
Been to British Heart Foundation?
We list British Heart Foundation in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right β or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks β we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review British Heart FoundationLast confirmed .
Other charity shops in Coventry
Explore charity shops in Coventry
The Myton Hospices - Smithfield Way, Coventry, Charity Shop
0.0 mi41 Smithford Way, Coventry, CV1 1FY, United Kingdom
View details βBritish Heart Foundation
0.0 miWest Orchards Shopping Centre Unit 8/9, Coventry, CV1 1QX, United Kingdom
View details βBritish Heart Foundation Home Store
0.1 mi82-92 Lower Precinct, Coventry, CV1 1DX, United Kingdom
View details βMary Ann Evans Hospice
0.2 mi7 Trinity St, Coventry, CV1 1FJ, United Kingdom
View details βFind the best charity shops on our free app!
- Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
- Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
- Review your favourite places, and more.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about British Heart Foundation
Is British Heart Foundation open today?
Yes, British Heart Foundation is open today (Saturday 24 October), 09:30 - 17:00.
Is British Heart Foundation open on Saturday?
Saturday: Open 09:30 - 17:00.
Is British Heart Foundation open on Sunday?
Sunday: Open 10:00 - 16:00.
Is British Heart Foundation wheelchair accessible?
Yes, British Heart Foundation is wheelchair accessible.
What are the opening hours for British Heart Foundation?
Opening hours at British Heart Foundation are Mon 09:30β17:00, Tue 09:30β17:00, Wed 09:30β17:00, Thu 09:30β17:00, Fri 09:30β17:00, Sat 09:30β17:00, Sun 10:00β16:00.
What does British Heart Foundation sell?
At British Heart Foundation you'll find Books, British Heart Foundation, Clothing, Misc, Toys β worth popping back, as the rails turn over quickly.
Where is British Heart Foundation?
You'll find British Heart Foundation at 19 Smithford Way, Coventry, CV1 1FY, United Kingdom.
Is British Heart Foundation worth a visit?
Rated 4.5/5 from 2 reviews by Ganddee users. Known for British Heart Foundation, Clothing, Misc.
Which charity is British Heart Foundation?
British Heart Foundation raises money for British Heart Foundation.
Can I donate items to British Heart Foundation?
Yes, in most cases. Bring clean, saleable items during opening hours; ring first for furniture or electricals.
Are there other charity shops near CV1?
There are a few close by: The Myton Hospices - Smithfield Way, Coventry, Charity Shop at 41 Smithford Way, CV1 1FY (0.0 mi) British Heart Foundation at West Orchards Shopping Centre Unit 8/9, CV1 1QX (0.0 mi) British Heart Foundation Home Store at 82-92 Lower Precinct, CV1 1DX (0.1 mi) Mary Ann Evans Hospice at 7 Trinity St, CV1 1FJ (0.2 mi)