Logo of the Ganddee mobile app Get App

British Red Cross

British Red Cross is a charity shop in Birmingham, B19 2SB selling accessories, books and british red cross. Open today 09:00 - 17:00.

Is British Red Cross open today?

Open today

Yes, British Red Cross is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:00 - 17:00.

  • Tomorrow (Saturday)

    Open 09:00 - 17:00

  • Open

    Every day

British Red Cross in Birmingham

About this charity shop

Visit British Red Cross in Birmingham, B19 2SB. The shop is open Monday to Saturday, 9am to 5pm; Sunday, 10am to 4pm.

Among the items available are accessories, books, cds and media, clothing and homeware. Getting there is straightforward: tram stops for St. Paul's, Jewellery Quarter, and Birmingham Snow Hill are all nearby. Perry Bar, Witton, and Jewellery Quarter train stations also provide access, and the area is well served by local bus routes. British Red Cross helps people in crisis both in the UK and overseas.

Donations are welcome here, but it is always a good idea to check with the shop first as they can only accept items when they have space to store and sort them.

What can you do at this charity shop?

  • Buy
  • Donate

What can you find at this charity shop?

  • Accessories
  • Books
  • British Red Cross
  • Clothing
  • Homeware
  • Music

Opening hours

Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:00
  • Monday09:00 - 17:00
  • Tuesday09:00 - 17:00
  • Wednesday09:00 - 17:00
  • Thursday09:00 - 17:00
  • Friday Today 09:00 - 17:00
  • Saturday09:00 - 17:00
  • Sunday10:00 - 16:00

Get the latest updates on their website

Where to find it

Unit 17 Newtown Shopping Centre Birmingham B19 2SB
Get directions β†’

Been to British Red Cross?

We list British Red Cross in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right β€” or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.

Add or correct a detail
What needs updating?

Optional. Tick anything that looks wrong, then tell us what it should say.

0/500

Write a review

What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.

Review British Red Cross

Find the best charity shops on our free app!

  • Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
  • Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
  • Review your favourite places, and more.
Download - FREE
Three iPhone screens showing the Ganddee app, including a map of nearby second-hand shops, a charity shop listing and a community feed.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about British Red Cross

Is British Red Cross open today?

Yes, British Red Cross is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:00 - 17:00.

Is British Red Cross open on Saturday?

Saturday: Open 09:00 - 17:00.

Is British Red Cross open on Sunday?

Sunday: Open 10:00 - 16:00.

What are the opening hours for British Red Cross?

British Red Cross is usually open Mon 09:00–17:00, Tue 09:00–17:00, Wed 09:00–17:00, Thu 09:00–17:00, Fri 09:00–17:00, Sat 09:00–17:00, Sun 10:00–16:00. Hours can change on bank holidays, so check before a long trip.

What does British Red Cross sell?

British Red Cross typically has Accessories, Books, British Red Cross, Clothing, Homeware, Music. Stock is donated, so it changes constantly.

Where is British Red Cross?

British Red Cross is at Unit 17 Newtown Shopping Centre, Birmingham, B19 2SB, United Kingdom.

Is British Red Cross worth a visit?

British Red Cross is rated 5.0/5 from 1 review. Shoppers mention Books, British Red Cross, Clothing.

Which charity is British Red Cross?

British Red Cross is a British Red Cross shop.

Can I donate items to British Red Cross?

Most charity shops accept donations of clean, resaleable items during opening hours. Larger items like furniture may need arranging in advance β€” call ahead.

Are there other charity shops near B19?

Other charity shops near B19: British Heart Foundation at 81 Bull Street, B4 6AB (1.1 mi) British Heart Foundation Home Store at 98 Corporation Street, B4 6SX (1.1 mi) British Heart Foundation Home Store at Unit 45 One Stop Retail Park Walsall Road, B42 1AA (1.4 mi) Cancer Research UK at Unit 9, One Stop Shopping Centre, Perry Barr, B42 1AA (1.4 mi)