Enable Ireland Charity Shop
Enable Ireland Charity Shop is a charity shop in Carlow, R93 D2Y8. Open today 09:30 - 17:30, prices are mid-range.
Is Enable Ireland Charity Shop open today?
Open todayYes, Enable Ireland Charity Shop is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:30 - 17:30.
Tomorrow (Saturday)
Open 09:30 - 17:30
Open
6 days a week
About this charity shop
Charity shop selling quality pre-loved clothing, accessories, and more.
Details last confirmed on 1 October 2026.
Typical prices
Mid-range
From shopper reviews
Raising funds for
Enable Ireland
View charity profile →
Opening hours
Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:30
- Monday09:30 - 17:30
- Tuesday09:30 - 17:30
- Wednesday09:30 - 17:30
- Thursday09:30 - 17:30
- Friday Today 09:30 - 17:30
- Saturday09:30 - 17:30
- SundayClosed
Get the latest updates on their website
Where to find it
Been to Enable Ireland Charity Shop?
We list Enable Ireland Charity Shop in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks — we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Enable Ireland Charity ShopLast confirmed .
Other charity shops in Carlow
Explore charity shops in Carlow
Enable Ireland Shop
0.0 mi2-4 Tullow St, Carlow, R93 D2Y8, Ireland
View details →Sue Ryder Ireland
0.0 mi1 Dublin St, Carlow, Carlow, R93 DA50, Ireland
View details →NCBI Carlow
0.1 miCastle Street 3 Carlow, Carlow, R93 H5f9, Ireland
View details →St Vincent De Paul Charity Shop
0.2 mi27-49 Tullow St, Ireland
View details →Find the best charity shops on our free app!
- Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
- Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
- Review your favourite places, and more.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Enable Ireland Charity Shop
Is Enable Ireland Charity Shop open today?
Yes, Enable Ireland Charity Shop is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:30 - 17:30.
Is Enable Ireland Charity Shop open on Saturday?
Saturday: Open 09:30 - 17:30.
Is Enable Ireland Charity Shop open on Sunday?
Sunday: Closed.
What are the opening hours for Enable Ireland Charity Shop?
Enable Ireland Charity Shop is usually open Mon 09:30–17:30, Tue 09:30–17:30, Wed 09:30–17:30, Thu 09:30–17:30, Fri 09:30–17:30, Sat 09:30–17:30, Sun 00:00–00:00. Hours can change on bank holidays, so check before a long trip.
Where is Enable Ireland Charity Shop?
Enable Ireland Charity Shop is at 2-4 Tullow Street, Carlow, Carlow, R93 D2Y8, Ireland.
Which charity is Enable Ireland Charity Shop?
Enable Ireland Charity Shop is a Enable Ireland shop.
Can I donate items to Enable Ireland Charity Shop?
Most charity shops accept donations of clean, resaleable items during opening hours. Larger items like furniture may need arranging in advance — call ahead.
Are there other charity shops near R93?
Other charity shops near R93: Enable Ireland Shop at 2-4 Tullow St, R93 D2Y8 (0.0 mi) Sue Ryder Ireland at 1 Dublin St, Carlow, R93 DA50 (0.0 mi) NCBI Carlow at Castle Street 3 Carlow, R93 H5f9 (0.1 mi) St Vincent De Paul Charity Shop at 27-49 Tullow St (0.2 mi)