Mercy in Action
Mercy in Action is a charity shop in Bristol, BS6 7SN selling accessories, books and clothing. Open today 09:00 - 17:00.
Is Mercy in Action open today?
Open todayYes, Mercy in Action is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:00 - 17:00.
Tomorrow (Saturday)
Open 09:00 - 17:00
Open
Every day
About this charity shop
Mercy in Action is a charity shop on Coldharbour Road in Bristol, BS6 7SN. It is open Monday to Saturday, 9am to 5pm; Sunday, 10am to 4pm. You can browse accessories, books and clothing here.
For payment, they accept cash or card. The shop has wheelchair access. Donations are welcome here. It is a good idea to check with the shop first to make sure they have space, and please do not leave bags outside when they are closed.
This shop raises money for Mercy in Action, a charity that supports vulnerable children, families and communities in the UK and abroad through educational programmes, feeding centres, and housing support.
Raising funds for
Mercy in Action
View charity profile βShopper rating
5.0 / 5
1 reviews on Ganddee
What can you do at this charity shop?
- Buy
- Donate
What can you find at this charity shop?
- Accessories
- Books
- Clothing
Opening hours
Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:00
- Monday09:00 - 17:00
- Tuesday09:00 - 17:00
- Wednesday09:00 - 17:00
- Thursday09:00 - 17:00
- Friday Today 09:00 - 17:00
- Saturday09:00 - 17:00
- Sunday10:00 - 16:00
Get the latest updates on their website
Where to find it
Facilities and access
Facilities
- Available: Wheelchair accessible
Only confirmed details are listed. Anything missing may still be there - tell us what to add.
Been to Mercy in Action?
We list Mercy in Action in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right β or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks β we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Mercy in ActionOther charity shops in Bristol
Explore charity shops in Bristol
St Peter's Hospice
0.3 mi37 North View, Westbury Park, Bristol, BS6 7PY, United Kingdom
View details βTenovus Cancer Care
0.5 mi110 Henleaze Rd, Bristol, BS9 4JZ, United Kingdom
View details βBarnardo's
0.5 mi63 Henleaze Road 14 Main Street, Bristol, BS9 4JT, United Kingdom
View details βSt Peter's Hospice
0.6 mi107 Henleaze Rd, Bristol, BS9 4JP, United Kingdom
View details βFind the best charity shops on our free app!
- Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
- Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
- Review your favourite places, and more.
FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Mercy in Action
Is Mercy in Action open today?
Yes, Mercy in Action is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:00 - 17:00.
Is Mercy in Action open on Saturday?
Saturday: Open 09:00 - 17:00.
Is Mercy in Action open on Sunday?
Sunday: Open 10:00 - 16:00.
Is Mercy in Action wheelchair accessible?
Yes, Mercy in Action is wheelchair accessible.
What are the opening hours for Mercy in Action?
Mercy in Action is usually open Mon 09:00β17:00, Tue 09:00β17:00, Wed 09:00β17:00, Thu 09:00β17:00, Fri 09:00β17:00, Sat 09:00β17:00, Sun 10:00β16:00. Hours can change on bank holidays, so check before a long trip.
What does Mercy in Action sell?
Mercy in Action typically has Accessories, Books, Clothing. Stock is donated, so it changes constantly.
Where is Mercy in Action?
Mercy in Action is at 131 Coldharbour Rd, Bristol, BS6 7SN, United Kingdom.
Is Mercy in Action worth a visit?
Mercy in Action is rated 5.0/5 from 1 review. Shoppers mention Accessories, Books, Clothing.
Which charity is Mercy in Action?
Mercy in Action is a Mercy in Action shop.
Can I donate items to Mercy in Action?
Most charity shops accept donations of clean, resaleable items during opening hours. Larger items like furniture may need arranging in advance β call ahead.
Are there other charity shops near BS6?
Other charity shops near BS6: St Peter's Hospice at 37 North View, Westbury Park, BS6 7PY (0.3 mi) Tenovus Cancer Care at 110 Henleaze Rd, BS9 4JZ (0.5 mi) Barnardo's at 63 Henleaze Road 14 Main Street, BS9 4JT (0.5 mi) St Peter's Hospice at 107 Henleaze Rd, BS9 4JP (0.6 mi)