Logo of the Ganddee mobile app Get App

RSPCA Coventry

RSPCA Coventry is a charity shop in Coventry, CV2 3EW selling books and clothing. Open today 09:00 - 16:30, prices are mid-range.

Is RSPCA Coventry open today?

Open today

Yes, RSPCA Coventry is open today (Saturday 24 October), 09:00 - 16:30.

  • Tomorrow (Sunday)

    Open 09:00 - 17:00

  • Open

    6 days a week

RSPCA Coventry in Coventry

About this charity shop

Charity shop selling all sorts of pre-loved items.

What can you do at this charity shop?

  • Buy
  • Donate

What can you find at this charity shop?

  • Books
  • Clothing

Opening hours

Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 16:30
  • MondayClosed
  • Tuesday09:00 - 17:00
  • Wednesday09:00 - 17:00
  • Thursday09:00 - 17:00
  • Friday09:00 - 17:00
  • Saturday Today 09:00 - 16:30
  • Sunday09:00 - 17:00

Get the latest updates on their website

Where to find it

86 Ansty Road Coventry CV2 3EW
Get directions →

Been to RSPCA Coventry?

We list RSPCA Coventry in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.

Add or correct a detail
What needs updating?

Optional. Tick anything that looks wrong, then tell us what it should say.

0/500

Write a review

What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.

Review RSPCA Coventry

Find the best charity shops on our free app!

  • Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
  • Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
  • Review your favourite places, and more.
Download - FREE
Three iPhone screens showing the Ganddee app, including a map of nearby second-hand shops, a charity shop listing and a community feed.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about RSPCA Coventry

Is RSPCA Coventry open today?

Yes, RSPCA Coventry is open today (Saturday 24 October), 09:00 - 16:30.

Is RSPCA Coventry open on Saturday?

Saturday: Open 09:00 - 16:30.

Is RSPCA Coventry open on Sunday?

Sunday: Open 09:00 - 17:00.

What are the opening hours for RSPCA Coventry?

RSPCA Coventry is usually open Mon 00:00–00:00, Tue 09:00–17:00, Wed 09:00–17:00, Thu 09:00–17:00, Fri 09:00–17:00, Sat 09:00–16:30, Sun 09:00–17:00. Hours can change on bank holidays, so check before a long trip.

What does RSPCA Coventry sell?

RSPCA Coventry typically has Books, Clothing. Stock is donated, so it changes constantly.

Where is RSPCA Coventry?

RSPCA Coventry is at 86 Ansty Road, Coventry, CV2 3EW, United Kingdom.

Which charity is RSPCA Coventry?

RSPCA Coventry is a RSPCA shop.

Can I donate items to RSPCA Coventry?

Most charity shops accept donations of clean, resaleable items during opening hours. Larger items like furniture may need arranging in advance — call ahead.

Are there other charity shops near CV2?

Other charity shops near CV2: RSPCA Coventry and District Branch - Wyken Shop at 184 Ansty Road, CV2 3EX (0.2 mi) Oxfam Shop at 300 Walsgrave Road, CV2 4BL (0.4 mi) Sense at 237 Walsgrave Road, CV2 4HH (0.8 mi) The Myton Hospices - Coventry, Walsgrave Road, Charity Shop at 94 Walsgrave Rd, CV2 4ED (0.8 mi)