Thimble Society
Thimble Society is a second-hand shop in London, NW5 3BL selling antiques, furniture and tools. Open today 08:00 - 17:30, prices are mid-range.
Is Thimble Society open today?
Open todayYes, Thimble Society is open today (Saturday 26 September), 08:00 - 17:30.
Tomorrow (Sunday)
Open 08:00 - 17:30
Open
2 days a week
About this second-hand shop
Shop selling second-hand and antique items.
Details last confirmed on 6 May 2026.
Typical prices
Mid-range
From shopper reviews
What can you do at this second-hand shop?
- Buy
What can you find at this second-hand shop?
- Antiques
- Furniture
- Tools
- Vintage
Opening hours
Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:30
- MondayClosed
- TuesdayClosed
- WednesdayClosed
- ThursdayClosed
- FridayClosed
- Saturday Today 08:00 - 17:30
- Sunday08:00 - 17:30
Get the latest updates on their website
Where to find it
Been to Thimble Society?
We list Thimble Society in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks — we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Thimble SocietyLast confirmed .
Other second-hand shops in Greater London
Explore second-hand shops in Greater London
Cash Converters
0.2 mi145 Kentish Town Road, London, NW1 8PB, United Kingdom
View details →Walden Books
0.3 mi38 Harmood Street, Camden, London, NW1 8DP, United Kingdom
View details →What Goes Around Comes Around
0.5 miChalk Farm Road, London, NW1 8AH, United Kingdom
View details →Fleming Antiques
0.5 miArch 68 The Stables Market, Chalk Farm Rd, London, NW1 8AH, United Kingdom
View details →FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Thimble Society
Is Thimble Society open today?
Yes, Thimble Society is open today (Saturday 26 September), 08:00 - 17:30.
Is Thimble Society open on Saturday?
Saturday: Open 08:00 - 17:30.
Is Thimble Society open on Sunday?
Sunday: Open 08:00 - 17:30.