Logo of the Ganddee mobile app Get App

Treasure Island

Treasure Island is a second-hand shop in Norfolk, NR30 5DN selling collectibles, homeware and misc. Open today 09:30 - 16:30, prices are mid-range.

Is Treasure Island open today?

Open today

Yes, Treasure Island is open today (Friday 25 September), 09:30 - 16:30.

  • Tomorrow (Saturday)

    Closed

  • Open

    5 days a week

About this second-hand shop

Shop selling various second-hand items.

  • Typical prices

    Mid-range

    From shopper reviews

  • Shopper rating

    3.0 / 5

    1 reviews on Ganddee

What can you do at this second-hand shop?

  • Buy

What can you find at this second-hand shop?

  • Collectibles
  • Homeware
  • Misc
  • Vintage

Opening hours

Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 16:30
  • Monday09:30 - 16:30
  • Tuesday09:30 - 16:30
  • Wednesday09:30 - 16:30
  • Thursday09:30 - 16:30
  • Friday Today 09:30 - 16:30
  • SaturdayClosed
  • SundayClosed

Get the latest updates on their website

Where to find it

18 Tan Lane, Caister-on-Sea, Great Yarmouth Norfolk NR30 5DN
Get directions β†’

Been to Treasure Island?

We list Treasure Island in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right β€” or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.

Add or correct a detail
What needs updating?

Optional. Tick anything that looks wrong, then tell us what it should say.

0/500

Write a review

What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.

Review Treasure Island

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about Treasure Island

Is Treasure Island open today?

Yes, Treasure Island is open today (Friday 25 September), 09:30 - 16:30.

Is Treasure Island open on Saturday?

Saturday: Closed.

Is Treasure Island open on Sunday?

Sunday: Closed.