Logo of the Ganddee mobile app Get App

CARE UK Charity Home Store and More

CARE UK Charity Home Store and More is a charity shop in Warrington, WA1 2GZ selling accessories, electricals and furniture. Open today 09:30 - 17:00, prices are mid-range.

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More open today?

Open today

Yes, CARE UK Charity Home Store and More is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:30 - 17:00.

  • Tomorrow (Saturday)

    Open 09:30 - 17:00

  • Open

    Every day

CARE UK Charity Home Store and More in Warrington

About this charity shop

CARE UK Charity Home Store and More is on Wharf Street in Warrington, WA1 2GZ. It is open Monday to Saturday, 9.30am to 5pm; Sunday, 11am to 4pm.

Here you can browse accessories, clothing, electricals, furniture and homeware. CARE UK Charity helps people in crisis in Warrington and the surrounding areas by providing essential household items and clothing. Payment can be made with cash or card. The venue has wheelchair access. Donations are also welcome here.

  • Typical prices

    Mid-range

    From shopper reviews

  • Shopper rating

    5.0 / 5

    2 reviews on Ganddee

What can you do at this charity shop?

  • Buy
  • Donate

What can you find at this charity shop?

  • Accessories
  • Electricals
  • Furniture
  • Homeware
  • Vintage

Opening hours

Opening hoursOpen todayCloses 17:00
  • Monday09:30 - 17:00
  • Tuesday09:30 - 17:00
  • Wednesday09:30 - 17:00
  • Thursday09:30 - 17:00
  • Friday Today 09:30 - 17:00
  • Saturday09:30 - 17:00
  • Sunday11:00 - 16:00

Get the latest updates on their website

Where to find it

Unit 9, Riverside Retail Park, Wharf St Warrington WA1 2GZ
Get directions β†’

What shoppers say

Reviews for this charity shop

Read all β†’
  • milsCollectionβ˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…Jan 2026

    I would say more furniture than clothes, but still plenty and good prices

  • Lilyβ˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…β˜…Oct 2025

    Love this store great bargains!

Reviews come from people who visited and posted in the Ganddee app. Add yours β†’

Facilities and access

Facilities

  • Available: Wheelchair accessible

Only confirmed details are listed. Anything missing may still be there - tell us what to add.

Been to CARE UK Charity Home Store and More?

We list CARE UK Charity Home Store and More in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, so please confirm with the shop before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right β€” or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.

Add or correct a detail
What needs updating?

Optional. Tick anything that looks wrong, then tell us what it should say.

0/500

Write a review

What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.

Review CARE UK Charity Home Store and More

Find the best charity shops on our free app!

  • Explore charity shops and car boot sales around you
  • Share your hauls with fellow second-hand lovers
  • Review your favourite places, and more.
Download - FREE
Three iPhone screens showing the Ganddee app, including a map of nearby second-hand shops, a charity shop listing and a community feed.

FAQ

Frequently asked questions about CARE UK Charity Home Store and More

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More open today?

Yes, CARE UK Charity Home Store and More is open today (Friday 23 October), 09:30 - 17:00.

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More open on Saturday?

Saturday: Open 09:30 - 17:00.

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More open on Sunday?

Sunday: Open 11:00 - 16:00.

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More wheelchair accessible?

Yes, CARE UK Charity Home Store and More is wheelchair accessible.

What are the opening hours for CARE UK Charity Home Store and More?

Opening hours at CARE UK Charity Home Store and More are Mon 09:30–17:00, Tue 09:30–17:00, Wed 09:30–17:00, Thu 09:30–17:00, Fri 09:30–17:00, Sat 09:30–17:00, Sun 11:00–16:00.

What does CARE UK Charity Home Store and More sell?

At CARE UK Charity Home Store and More you'll find Accessories, Electricals, Furniture, Homeware, Vintage β€” worth popping back, as the rails turn over quickly.

Where is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More?

You'll find CARE UK Charity Home Store and More at Unit 9, Riverside Retail Park, Wharf St, Warrington, WA1 2GZ, United Kingdom.

Is CARE UK Charity Home Store and More worth a visit?

Rated 5.0/5 from 2 reviews by Ganddee users. Known for Homeware, Vintage, Accessories.

Can I donate items to CARE UK Charity Home Store and More?

Yes, in most cases. Bring clean, saleable items during opening hours; ring first for furniture or electricals.

Are there other charity shops near WA1?

There are a few close by: Barnardos at Unit 6, Riverside Retail Park, Wharf St, WA1 2GZ (0.0 mi) St Rocco's Hospice Furniture Charity Shop at 65 Mersey St, WA1 2BN (0.2 mi) British Heart Foundation at 12 Buttermarket Street, WA1 2LL (0.4 mi) British Heart Foundation Home Store at Unit H Cockhedge Shopping Park, WA1 2QQ (0.4 mi)