Nearly New Sale 17th October
Nearly New Sale 17th October is a second-hand event in Solihull, B92 9LN. Entry is free - £6.
No upcoming dates announced
No upcoming datesThe latest date we have for Nearly New Sale 17th October was Saturday, 17 October 2026. No future dates have been announced yet.
Last known date
Saturday, 17 October 2026
About this second-hand event
A thrifting pop-up with a mix of vintage and second-hand clothing.
Details last confirmed on 25 June 2026.
Entry for buyers
Free - £6
Cash or card
How much does it cost?
Entry for buyers
| Type | Price |
|---|---|
| Entry from | Free |
| Entry up to | £6 |
What can you do at this second-hand event?
- Buy
What can you find at this second-hand event?
- Baby
- Clothing
- Kids
- Vintage
Where the event is held
Facilities and access
Paying
- Available: Cash or card
Only confirmed details are listed. Anything missing may still be there - tell us what to add.
Browse more second-hand events by dates: Search by month Search by day Explore this weekend's second-hand events
Been to Nearly New Sale 17th October?
We list Nearly New Sale 17th October in good faith, but times, prices and venues change at short notice, and outdoor sales get cancelled in bad weather, so please confirm with the organiser before you travel. If you have been recently, you can put us right — or fill in what we are missing for everyone else.
Add or correct a detail
Thanks — we'll check this.
Every update is reviewed before it changes a listing, so it may take a day or two to appear.
Write a review
What was it like? A sentence or two about the stock, the prices or the staff helps the next person decide whether to make the trip.
Review Nearly New Sale 17th OctoberLast confirmed .
Other second-hand events in West Midlands
Explore second-hand events in West Midlands
Classic Antiques Fair at the NEC
2.5 miHall 10, National Exhibition Centre (NEC), Pendigo Way, Marston Green, Birmingham, B40 1NT, United Kingdom
View details →HUGE SECOND-HAND BOOK SALE - Birmingham March 2027 | UKBookfest
2.9 miCoventry Road, Hampton in Arden, B92 0EJ, United Kingdom
View details →Fentham Hall Antiques & Collectors Fair
3.0 miFentham Hall, March Lane Hampton in Arden, Solihull, West midlands, B92 0AH, United Kingdom
View details →CATCH Market: Birmingham, 90s & Y2K Vintage Fashion Market + Clothes Swap
5.1 miInstitute Road, King's Heath, B14 7EG, United Kingdom
View details →FAQ
Frequently asked questions about Nearly New Sale 17th October
Is Nearly New Sale 17th October on today?
The latest date we have for Nearly New Sale 17th October was Saturday, 17 October 2026. No future dates have been announced yet.
Can you pay by card at Nearly New Sale 17th October?
Yes, Nearly New Sale 17th October accepts card payments. It is still worth bringing some cash.